Viola Davis, Chadwick Boseman, “The Trial of the Chicago 7” – See All the 27th Screen Actors Guide Award Winners

Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” – WINNER
Riz Ahmed, “Sound of Metal”
Anthony Hopkins, “The Father”
Gary Oldman, “Mank”
Steven Yeun, “Minari”

Outstanding performance by a female actor in a leading role

Viola Davis, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” – WINNER
Amy Adams, “Hillbilly Elegy”
Vanessa Kirby, “Pieces of a Woman”
Frances McDormand, “Nomadland”
Carey Mulligan, “Promising Young Woman”

Outstanding performance by a male actor in a drama series

Jason Bateman, “Ozark” – WINNER
Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us”
Josh O’Connor, “The Crown”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Regé-Jean Page, “Bridgerton”

Outstanding performance by a female actor in a drama series

Gillian Anderson, “The Crown” – WINNER
Olivia Colman, “The Crown”
Emma Corrin, “The Crown”
Julia Garner, “Ozark”
Laura Linney, “Ozark”

Outstanding performance by a cast in a motion picture

“The Trial of the Chicago 7” – WINNER
“Da 5 Bloods”
“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
“Minari”
“One Night in Miami”

Outstanding performance by a cast in a drama series

“The Crown” – WINNER
“Better Call Saul”
“Bridgerton”
“Lovecraft Country”
“Ozark”

Outstanding performance by a cast in a comedy series

“Schitt’s Creek” – WINNER
“Dead to Me”
“The Flight Attendant”
“The Great”
“Ted Lasso”

Outstanding performance by a male actor in a supporting role

Daniel Kaluuya, “Judas and the Black Messiah” – WINNER
Chadwick Boseman, “Da 5 Bloods”
Sacha Baron Cohen, “The Trial of the Chicago 7″
Jared Leto, “The Little Things”
Leslie Odom Jr., “One Night in Miami”

Outstanding performance by a female actor in a supporting role

Yuh-Jung Youn, “Minari” – WINNER
Maria Bakalova, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”
Glenn Close, “Hillbilly Elegy”
Olivia Colman, “The Father”
Helena Zengel, “News of the World”

Outstanding performance by a female actor in a comedy series

Catherine O’Hara, “Schitt’s Creek” – WINNER
Christina Applegate, “Dead to Me”
Linda Cardellini, “Dead to Me”
Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”
Annie Murphy, “Schitt’s Creek”

Outstanding performance by a male actor in a comedy series

Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” –  WINNER
Nicholas Hoult, “The Great”
Dan Levy, “Schitt’s Creek”
Eugene Levy, “Schitt’s Creek”
Ramy Youssef, “Ramy”

Outstanding performance by a female actor in a television movie or miniseries

Anya Taylor-Joy, “The Queen’s Gambit” – WINNER
Cate Blanchett, “Mrs. America”
Michaela Coel, “I May Destroy You”
Nicole Kidman, “The Undoing”
Kerry Washington, “Little Fires Everywhere”

Outstanding performance by a male actor in a television movie or miniseries

Mark Ruffalo, “I Know This Much Is True” – WINNER
Bill Camp, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Daveed Diggs, “Hamilton”
Hugh Grant, “The Undoing”
Ethan Hawke, “The Good Lord Bird”

Outstanding action performance by a stunt ensemble in a motion picture

“Wonder Woman 1984″ – WINNER
“Da 5 Bloods”
“Mulan”
“News of the World”
“The Trial of the Chicago 7″

Outstanding action performance by a stunt ensemble in a comedy or drama series

“The Mandalorian” – WINNER
“The Boys”
“Cobra Kai”
“Lovecraft Country”
“Westworld”

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


Protected with IP Blacklist CloudIP Blacklist Cloud